|
|
Time left:
|
2026|9|23|18|0|0
|
Time Left:
Bidders:
Bids:
 | Loading… |
|
WARNING: Listing Ends Soon!
| Transaction Fee: |
Yes
ProRFx ID: ITB08312600000129
Fee to Bid: $4.95
Fee if I am the Winning Bidder: $0.00
Note: You must be registered to bid.
 | Loading… |
|
| Format: |
Client Purchase
|
|
ProRFx ID:
|
ITB08312600000129
|
| Solicitation No: |
ITB# FAC/261122
|
| ProRFx Type: |
ITB: Services
|
| Listing Category: |
[30161700] Flooring [52100000] Floor coverings [72152500] Floor laying services
|
| Bid Name: |
Flooring Installation Project- City Hall Updated
|
Scope of Work:
1. The City of Ocala requires the services of an experienced flooring installer Vendor to perform demolition, removal, and installation of terrazzo flooring located at City Hall, 110 SE Watula Ave, Ocala, FL 34471.
2. MANDATORY PRE-BID MEETING: A mandatory pre-bid meeting is required for all prospective bidders. Only those vendors attending the pr...
|
| Listing Image: |
tile-floor-removal.jpg (JPG, 48 KB)
|
| Listed By: |
CITY OF OCALA
|
| Industry Type: |
City and town managers' offices
|
| Contact Name: |
Mr. Louis Joseph
|
| Contact Email: |
ljoseph@ocalafl.gov
|
| Contact Phone: |
(352) 629-8260
|
| Ship to Location: |
110 SE Watula Avenue
|
| Address1: |
110 SE Watula Avenue
|
| Address2: |
CITY HALL
|
| City: Ocala |
State: FL |
Zip/Postal: 34471 |
|
| Listing Class.: |
ITB Invitation To Bid
|
| Listing Start Date: |
9/1/2026 1:23:28 PM EST
|
| Listing Ends After: |
End Date/Time reached
|
| Listing End Date: |
9/23/2026 2:00:00 PM EST
|
| |
| Bid Closes: |
9/23/2026 2:00:00 PM EST
|
| |
IMPORTANT BID DOCUMENT(S)
- Exhibit A – Scope of... MORE (85.1 KB - PDF)
|
Formal Question Due By:
9/21/2026 @ 5:00 PM EST
|
PreBid Meeting Exists (Physical Attendance):
 | Loading… |
 | Loading… |
|
Please bid on the following item(s) below:
When finished quoting please "SUBMIT BID TO CUSTOMER"
ProRFx Item 1 of 1
|
Description of what is needed:
| Qty: |
1 |
| Unit of Measure: |
LUMP SUM |
| Type of Product: |
Flooring Removal and Replacement |
Enter your total lump sum amount for Exhibit A Scope of Work HERE.
Description - ITB08312600000129-1
Enter your total lump sum amount for Exhibit A Scope of Work HERE.
Background Information - ITB08312600000129-1
Pay 1% of Award amount ONLY if you win.
- Capped at $500.00 for Client Cert. Disadvantaged Business
- Capped at $1,500 for Non-Client Cert. Disadvantaged Business
See Vendor License Agreement, Section 7b
 | Loading… |
|
Please, Sign In
* Required
Terms & Conditions for Listing
Not Signed In
- You must sign in to bid on listings. If you have not previously registered for an account, you must do that first before trying to sign in.
- To Sign In, click on the Vendors Drop Down at the top of the screen and select: Vendor Sign In.
|